LogoMagdir
CTEP105LF-3R2M

CTEP105LF-3R2M

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.2UH 10.5A 8 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
3.2 µH
Current Rating
10.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
8mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.409 L x 0.409 W (10.40mm x 10.40mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTEP105LF-3R2M.

Inductance
3.2 µH

CTEP105LF-3R2M has an inductance value of 3.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
10.5 A

CTEP105LF-3R2M is rated for 10.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
8mOhm Max

CTEP105LF-3R2M lists a DC resistance of 8mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTEP105LF-3R2M uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTEP105LF-3R2M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance3.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating10.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)8mOhm Max
Saturation Current7.8A
Operating Temperature-30°C ~ 100°C
Dimensions0.409 L x 0.409 W (10.40mm x 10.40mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.2UH 10.5A 8 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTEP105LF
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.220 (5.60mm)

Preview