LogoMagdir
CTGS54F-1R5M

CTGS54F-1R5M

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 4.7A 25 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
4.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
25mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.228 L x 0.205 W (5.80mm x 5.20mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTGS54F-1R5M.

Inductance
1.5 µH

CTGS54F-1R5M has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.7 A

CTGS54F-1R5M is rated for 4.7 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
25mOhm Max

CTGS54F-1R5M lists a DC resistance of 25mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTGS54F-1R5M uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTGS54F-1R5M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating4.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)25mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 100°C
Dimensions0.228 L x 0.205 W (5.80mm x 5.20mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 4.7A 25 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTGS54F
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency7.96 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.193 (4.90mm)

Preview