LogoMagdir
CTH7F-3R9K

CTH7F-3R9K

Central Technologies

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.9UH 1.3A 20 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
3.9 µH
Current Rating
1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
20mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.290 Dia x 0.602 L (7.37mm x 15.30mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTH7F-3R9K.

Inductance
3.9 µH

CTH7F-3R9K has an inductance value of 3.9 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.3 A

CTH7F-3R9K is rated for 1.3 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
20mOhm Max

CTH7F-3R9K lists a DC resistance of 20mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

CTH7F-3R9K uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTH7F-3R9K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance3.9 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating1.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)20mOhm Max
Saturation Current7.3A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.290 Dia x 0.602 L (7.37mm x 15.30mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.9UH 1.3A 20 MOHM TH
SeriesCTH7F
Product StatusActive
ShieldingUnshielded
Self Resonant Frequency38MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview