LogoMagdir
CTLV4026SF-3R3M

CTLV4026SF-3R3M

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.3UH 2.25A 67 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
3.3 µH
Current Rating
2.25 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
67mOhm
Dimensions
0.157 L x 0.157 W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTLV4026SF-3R3M.

Inductance
3.3 µH

CTLV4026SF-3R3M has an inductance value of 3.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.25 A

CTLV4026SF-3R3M is rated for 2.25 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
67mOhm

CTLV4026SF-3R3M lists a DC resistance of 67mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTLV4026SF-3R3M uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTLV4026SF-3R3M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance3.3 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating2.25 A
DC Resistance (DCR)67mOhm
Saturation Current2.7A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.157 L x 0.157 W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.3UH 2.25A 67 MOHM
SeriesCTLV4026SF
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.110 (2.80mm)

Preview