LogoMagdir
CTLVC8040F-4R7N

CTLVC8040F-4R7N

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 4.7UH 4.95A 18 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
4.7 µH
Current Rating
4.95 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
18mOhm
Dimensions
0.315 L x 0.315 W (8.00mm x 8.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTLVC8040F-4R7N.

Inductance
4.7 µH

CTLVC8040F-4R7N has an inductance value of 4.7 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.95 A

CTLVC8040F-4R7N is rated for 4.95 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
18mOhm

CTLVC8040F-4R7N lists a DC resistance of 18mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTLVC8040F-4R7N uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTLVC8040F-4R7N to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance4.7 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating4.95 A
DC Resistance (DCR)18mOhm
Saturation Current5.4A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.315 L x 0.315 W (8.00mm x 8.00mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 4.7UH 4.95A 18 MOHM
SeriesCTLVC8040F
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.165 (4.20mm)

Preview