LogoMagdir
CTMMP1307AF-6R8M

CTMMP1307AF-6R8M

Central Technologies

PDF

Description

FIXED IND 6.8UH 2.2A 260 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
6.8 µH
Current Rating
2.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
260mOhm
Dimensions
0.138 L x 0.126 W (3.50mm x 3.20mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTMMP1307AF-6R8M.

Inductance
6.8 µH

CTMMP1307AF-6R8M has an inductance value of 6.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.2 A

CTMMP1307AF-6R8M is rated for 2.2 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
260mOhm

CTMMP1307AF-6R8M lists a DC resistance of 260mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTMMP1307AF-6R8M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance6.8 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating2.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)260mOhm
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.138 L x 0.126 W (3.50mm x 3.20mm)
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 6.8UH 2.2A 260 MOHM
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.071 (1.80mm)

Preview