LogoMagdir
CTSPI3D18F-1R2M

CTSPI3D18F-1R2M

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 2.2A 44 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
2.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
44mOhm
Dimensions
0.165 L x 0.165 W (4.20mm x 4.20mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTSPI3D18F-1R2M.

Inductance
1.2 µH

CTSPI3D18F-1R2M has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
2.2 A

CTSPI3D18F-1R2M is rated for 2.2 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
44mOhm

CTSPI3D18F-1R2M lists a DC resistance of 44mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTSPI3D18F-1R2M uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTSPI3D18F-1R2M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating2.2 A
DC Resistance (DCR)44mOhm
Saturation Current2.4A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 105°C
Dimensions0.165 L x 0.165 W (4.20mm x 4.20mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 2.2A 44 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTSPI3D18F
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.071 (1.80mm)

Preview