LogoMagdir
CTSPMA5012F-1R5M

CTSPMA5012F-1R5M

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 5.5A 29 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
5.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
29mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.213 L x 0.213 W (5.40mm x 5.40mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTSPMA5012F-1R5M.

Inductance
1.5 µH

CTSPMA5012F-1R5M has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
5.5 A

CTSPMA5012F-1R5M is rated for 5.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
29mOhm Max

CTSPMA5012F-1R5M lists a DC resistance of 29mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTSPMA5012F-1R5M uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTSPMA5012F-1R5M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating5.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)29mOhm Max
Saturation Current6.2A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 155°C
Dimensions0.213 L x 0.213 W (5.40mm x 5.40mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 5.5A 29 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTSPMA5012F
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.047 (1.20mm)

Preview