LogoMagdir
CTSPT30LF-522M

CTSPT30LF-522M

Central Technologies

Nonstandard

Description

FIXED IND 5.2UH 4.8A 17 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
5.2 µH
Current Rating
4.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
17mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.440 L x 0.435 W (11.18mm x 11.05mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTSPT30LF-522M.

Inductance
5.2 µH

CTSPT30LF-522M has an inductance value of 5.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.8 A

CTSPT30LF-522M is rated for 4.8 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
17mOhm Max

CTSPT30LF-522M lists a DC resistance of 17mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTSPT30LF-522M uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTSPT30LF-522M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Last updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance5.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating4.8 A
DC Resistance (DCR)17mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.440 L x 0.435 W (11.18mm x 11.05mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 5.2UH 4.8A 17 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTSPT-L
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
ShieldingUnshielded
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.378 (9.60mm)