LogoMagdir
DC630-152M

DC630-152M

Delevan

Radial, Vertical Cylinder
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 13.5A 4 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
13.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
4mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.630" Dia (16.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for DC630-152M.

Inductance
1.5 µH

DC630-152M has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
13.5 A

DC630-152M is rated for 13.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
4mOhm Max

DC630-152M lists a DC resistance of 4mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial, Vertical Cylinder

DC630-152M uses a package or case of Radial, Vertical Cylinder. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from DC630-152M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating13.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)4mOhm Max
Saturation Current55.5A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.630" Dia (16.00mm)
Case / SizeRadial, Vertical Cylinder
Package / CaseRadial, Vertical Cylinder
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 13.5A 4 MOHM TH
SeriesDC630
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency10 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Height - Seated (Max)0.830" (21.08mm)
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/DC630-152M/389955

Preview