LogoMagdir
DC630-392M

DC630-392M

Delevan

Radial, Vertical Cylinder
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.9UH 12.3A 6 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
3.9 µH
Current Rating
12.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
6mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.630" Dia (16.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for DC630-392M.

Inductance
3.9 µH

DC630-392M has an inductance value of 3.9 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
12.3 A

DC630-392M is rated for 12.3 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
6mOhm Max

DC630-392M lists a DC resistance of 6mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial, Vertical Cylinder

DC630-392M uses a package or case of Radial, Vertical Cylinder. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from DC630-392M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance3.9 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating12.3 A
DC Resistance (DCR)6mOhm Max
Saturation Current34.5A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.630" Dia (16.00mm)
Case / SizeRadial, Vertical Cylinder
Package / CaseRadial, Vertical Cylinder
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.9UH 12.3A 6 MOHM TH
SeriesDC630
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency10 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Height - Seated (Max)0.830" (21.08mm)
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/DC630-392M/389959

Preview