LogoMagdir
DC630-562M

DC630-562M

Delevan

Radial, Vertical Cylinder
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 5.6UH 11.7A 7 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
5.6 µH
Current Rating
11.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
7mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.630" Dia (16.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for DC630-562M.

Inductance
5.6 µH

DC630-562M has an inductance value of 5.6 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
11.7 A

DC630-562M is rated for 11.7 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
7mOhm Max

DC630-562M lists a DC resistance of 7mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial, Vertical Cylinder

DC630-562M uses a package or case of Radial, Vertical Cylinder. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from DC630-562M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance5.6 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating11.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)7mOhm Max
Saturation Current29A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.630" Dia (16.00mm)
Case / SizeRadial, Vertical Cylinder
Package / CaseRadial, Vertical Cylinder
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 5.6UH 11.7A 7 MOHM TH
SeriesDC630
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency10 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Height - Seated (Max)0.830" (21.08mm)
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/DC630-562M/389961

Preview