EXL1V0707-5R6-R

EXL1V0707-5R6-R

Eaton - Electronics Division

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 5.6UH 11.4A 15.03 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
5.6 µH
Current Rating
11.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
15.03mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.331" L x 0.315" W (8.40mm x 8.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for EXL1V0707-5R6-R.

Inductance
5.6 µH

EXL1V0707-5R6-R has an inductance value of 5.6 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
11.4 A

EXL1V0707-5R6-R is rated for 11.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
15.03mOhm Max

EXL1V0707-5R6-R lists a DC resistance of 15.03mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

EXL1V0707-5R6-R uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from EXL1V0707-5R6-R to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance5.6 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating11.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)15.03mOhm Max
Saturation Current12A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.331" L x 0.315" W (8.40mm x 8.00mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierEaton - Electronics Division
DescriptionFIXED IND 5.6UH 11.4A 15.03 MOHM
SeriesEXL1V0707
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialIron Powder
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency17MHz
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.276" (7.00mm)

Preview