EXLA1V0707-6R8-R

EXLA1V0707-6R8-R

Eaton - Electronics Division

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 6.8UH 9.5A 19.6 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
6.8 µH
Current Rating
9.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
19.6mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.331" L x 0.315" W (8.40mm x 8.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for EXLA1V0707-6R8-R.

Inductance
6.8 µH

EXLA1V0707-6R8-R has an inductance value of 6.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
9.5 A

EXLA1V0707-6R8-R is rated for 9.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
19.6mOhm Max

EXLA1V0707-6R8-R lists a DC resistance of 19.6mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

EXLA1V0707-6R8-R uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from EXLA1V0707-6R8-R to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance6.8 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating9.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)19.6mOhm Max
Saturation Current11A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 155°C
Dimensions0.331" L x 0.315" W (8.40mm x 8.00mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierEaton - Electronics Division
DescriptionFIXED IND 6.8UH 9.5A 19.6 MOHM
SeriesEXLA1V07
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialAlloy Powder
ShieldingShielded
RatingsAEC-Q200
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.276" (7.00mm)

Preview