LogoMagdir

GA10-391K

Gowanda

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.9UH 4.044MA 17 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
3.9 µH
Current Rating
4.044 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)
17mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.260" Dia x 0.630" L (6.60mm x 16.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for GA10-391K.

Inductance
3.9 µH

GA10-391K has an inductance value of 3.9 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
4.044 mA

GA10-391K is rated for 4.044 mA. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
17mOhm Max

GA10-391K lists a DC resistance of 17mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

GA10-391K uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from GA10-391K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance3.9 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating4.044 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)17mOhm Max
Saturation Current3.6mA
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.260" Dia x 0.630" L (6.60mm x 16.00mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.9UH 4.044MA 17 MOHM
SeriesGA10
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Self Resonant Frequency90MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview