LogoMagdir
MHE06034R7M-10

MHE06034R7M-10

Laird

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 4.7UH 6.7A 29.3 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
4.7 µH
Current Rating
6.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
29.3mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.283 L x 0.256 W (7.20mm x 6.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for MHE06034R7M-10.

Inductance
4.7 µH

MHE06034R7M-10 has an inductance value of 4.7 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
6.7 A

MHE06034R7M-10 is rated for 6.7 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
29.3mOhm Max

MHE06034R7M-10 lists a DC resistance of 29.3mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

MHE06034R7M-10 uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from MHE06034R7M-10 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/8/2026
Inductance4.7 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating6.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)29.3mOhm Max
Saturation Current11.3A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 150°C
Dimensions0.283 L x 0.256 W (7.20mm x 6.50mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierLaird
DescriptionFIXED IND 4.7UH 6.7A 29.3 MOHM
SeriesMHE
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency21MHz
Inductance Test Frequency1 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.118 (3.00mm)

Preview