LogoMagdir

MIL8532-11L

Delevan

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 6.8UH 3.69A 26 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
6.8 µH
Current Rating
3.69 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
26mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.880" L x 0.330" W (22.35mm x 8.38mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for MIL8532-11L.

Inductance
6.8 µH

MIL8532-11L has an inductance value of 6.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.69 A

MIL8532-11L is rated for 3.69 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
26mOhm Max

MIL8532-11L lists a DC resistance of 26mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

MIL8532-11L uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from MIL8532-11L to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance6.8 µH
Tolerance±15%
Current Rating3.69 A
DC Resistance (DCR)26mOhm Max
Saturation Current2.5A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.880" L x 0.330" W (22.35mm x 8.38mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 6.8UH 3.69A 26 MOHM
SeriesMIL8532
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.286" (7.26mm)
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/MIL8532-11L/4197812

Preview