LogoMagdir
MLP2016H4R7MT0S1

MLP2016H4R7MT0S1

TDK

0806 (2016 Metric)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 4.7UH 1.1A 200 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
4.7 µH
Current Rating
1.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
200mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.079" L x 0.063" W (2.00mm x 1.60mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for MLP2016H4R7MT0S1.

Inductance
4.7 µH

MLP2016H4R7MT0S1 has an inductance value of 4.7 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.1 A

MLP2016H4R7MT0S1 is rated for 1.1 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
200mOhm Max

MLP2016H4R7MT0S1 lists a DC resistance of 200mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0806 (2016 Metric)

MLP2016H4R7MT0S1 uses a package or case of 0806 (2016 Metric). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from MLP2016H4R7MT0S1 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/18/2026
Inductance4.7 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)200mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.079" L x 0.063" W (2.00mm x 1.60mm)
Case / Size0806 (2016 Metric)
Package / Case0806 (2016 Metric)
SupplierTDK
DescriptionFIXED IND 4.7UH 1.1A 200 MOHM
SeriesMLP
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMultilayer
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency2 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0806 (2016 Metric)
Height - Seated (Max)0.039" (1.00mm)

Preview