LogoMagdir

MLP22-271L

Gowanda

Axial
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 2.7UH 3.41A 34 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
2.7 µH
Current Rating
3.41 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
34mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.215" Dia x 0.560" L (5.46mm x 14.22mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for MLP22-271L.

Inductance
2.7 µH

MLP22-271L has an inductance value of 2.7 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.41 A

MLP22-271L is rated for 3.41 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
34mOhm Max

MLP22-271L lists a DC resistance of 34mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Axial

MLP22-271L uses a package or case of Axial. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from MLP22-271L to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance2.7 µH
Tolerance±15%
Current Rating3.41 A
DC Resistance (DCR)34mOhm Max
Saturation Current3.41A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 130°C
Dimensions0.215" Dia x 0.560" L (5.46mm x 14.22mm)
Case / SizeAxial
Package / CaseAxial
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 2.7UH 3.41A 34 MOHM TH
SeriesMLP22
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Supplier Device PackageAxial

Preview