LogoMagdir

SMRF5025-391K

Gowanda

0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.9UH 395MA 2.3 OHM

Specifications

Inductance
3.9 µH
Current Rating
395 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)
2.3Ohm Max
Dimensions
0.230" (5.84mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for SMRF5025-391K.

Inductance
3.9 µH

SMRF5025-391K has an inductance value of 3.9 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
395 mA

SMRF5025-391K is rated for 395 mA. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
2.3Ohm Max

SMRF5025-391K lists a DC resistance of 2.3Ohm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)

SMRF5025-391K uses a package or case of 0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from SMRF5025-391K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/26/2026
Inductance3.9 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating395 mA
DC Resistance (DCR)2.3Ohm Max
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.230" (5.84mm)
SupplierGowanda
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.9UH 395MA 2.3 OHM
SeriesSMRF5025
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionMolded
Core MaterialPhenolic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency33 @ 7.9MHz
Self Resonant Frequency100MHz
Inductance Test Frequency7.9 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Supplier Device Package0.500" L x 0.240" W (12.70mm x 6.10mm)
Height - Seated (Max)Nonstandard

Preview