LogoMagdir
SP1210R-122G

SP1210R-122G

Delevan

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 1.14A 160 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
1.14 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
160mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.138" L x 0.105" W (3.51mm x 2.66mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for SP1210R-122G.

Inductance
1.2 µH

SP1210R-122G has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.14 A

SP1210R-122G is rated for 1.14 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
160mOhm Max

SP1210R-122G lists a DC resistance of 160mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

SP1210R-122G uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from SP1210R-122G to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±2%
Current Rating1.14 A
DC Resistance (DCR)160mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.18A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.138" L x 0.105" W (3.51mm x 2.66mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 1.14A 160 MOHM
SeriesSP1210R
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.101" (2.57mm)
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/SP1210R-122G/4189229

Preview