SP1812R-182H

SP1812R-182H

Delevan

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.8UH 1.36A 110 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.8 µH
Current Rating
1.36 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
110mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.189" L x 0.134" W (4.80mm x 3.40mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for SP1812R-182H.

Inductance
1.8 µH

SP1812R-182H has an inductance value of 1.8 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.36 A

SP1812R-182H is rated for 1.36 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
110mOhm Max

SP1812R-182H lists a DC resistance of 110mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

SP1812R-182H uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from SP1812R-182H to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance1.8 µH
Tolerance±3%
Current Rating1.36 A
DC Resistance (DCR)110mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.54A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.189" L x 0.134" W (4.80mm x 3.40mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.8UH 1.36A 110 MOHM
SeriesSP1812R
Product StatusActive
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.134" (3.40mm)
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/SP1812R-182H/4189480

Preview