LogoMagdir
SPD73-122M

SPD73-122M

Delevan

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 3.4A 20 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
3.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
20mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.287" L x 0.287" W (7.30mm x 7.30mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for SPD73-122M.

Inductance
1.2 µH

SPD73-122M has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
3.4 A

SPD73-122M is rated for 3.4 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
20mOhm Max

SPD73-122M lists a DC resistance of 20mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

SPD73-122M uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from SPD73-122M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating3.4 A
DC Resistance (DCR)20mOhm Max
Saturation Current3.4A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.287" L x 0.287" W (7.30mm x 7.30mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 3.4A 20 MOHM SMD
SeriesSPD73
Product StatusObsolete
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.154" (3.90mm)
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/SPD73-122M/505193

Preview