LogoMagdir
TYS40123R3N-10

TYS40123R3N-10

Laird

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.3UH 1.12A 110 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
3.3 µH
Current Rating
1.12 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
110mOhm
Dimensions
0.157 L x 0.157 W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for TYS40123R3N-10.

Inductance
3.3 µH

TYS40123R3N-10 has an inductance value of 3.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.12 A

TYS40123R3N-10 is rated for 1.12 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
110mOhm

TYS40123R3N-10 lists a DC resistance of 110mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

TYS40123R3N-10 uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from TYS40123R3N-10 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/8/2026
Inductance3.3 µH
Tolerance±30%
Current Rating1.12 A
DC Resistance (DCR)110mOhm
Saturation Current1.72A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.157 L x 0.157 W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierLaird
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.3UH 1.12A 110 MOHM
SeriesTYS4012
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency60MHz
RatingsAEC-Q200
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.039 (1.00mm)

Preview