LogoMagdir
TYS40204R7M-10

TYS40204R7M-10

Laird

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 4.7UH 1.34A 75 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
4.7 µH
Current Rating
1.34 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
75mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.157 L x 0.157 W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for TYS40204R7M-10.

Inductance
4.7 µH

TYS40204R7M-10 has an inductance value of 4.7 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.34 A

TYS40204R7M-10 is rated for 1.34 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
75mOhm Max

TYS40204R7M-10 lists a DC resistance of 75mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

TYS40204R7M-10 uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from TYS40204R7M-10 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/8/2026
Inductance4.7 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.34 A
DC Resistance (DCR)75mOhm Max
Saturation Current2.35A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.157 L x 0.157 W (4.00mm x 4.00mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierLaird
DescriptionFIXED IND 4.7UH 1.34A 75 MOHM
SeriesTYS4020
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Self Resonant Frequency42MHz
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.079 (2.00mm)

Preview