LogoMagdir
AISC-0603HP-9N5J-T

AISC-0603HP-9N5J-T

Abracon

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 9.5NH 1.35A 60 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
9.5 nH
Current Rating
1.35 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
60mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.071" L x 0.044" W (1.80mm x 1.12mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for AISC-0603HP-9N5J-T.

Inductance
9.5 nH

AISC-0603HP-9N5J-T has an inductance value of 9.5 nH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.35 A

AISC-0603HP-9N5J-T is rated for 1.35 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
60mOhm Max

AISC-0603HP-9N5J-T lists a DC resistance of 60mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

AISC-0603HP-9N5J-T uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from AISC-0603HP-9N5J-T to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/22/2026
Inductance9.5 nH
Tolerance±5%
Current Rating1.35 A
DC Resistance (DCR)60mOhm Max
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.071" L x 0.044" W (1.80mm x 1.12mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierAbracon
DescriptionFIXED IND 9.5NH 1.35A 60 MOHM
SeriesAISC-0603HP
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialCeramic
ShieldingUnshielded
Q @ Frequency35 @ 250MHz
Self Resonant Frequency5GHz
Inductance Test Frequency250 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.040" (1.02mm)

Preview