LogoMagdir
CTGS43F-8R2M

CTGS43F-8R2M

Central Technologies

Nonstandard
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 8.2UH 132 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
8.2 µH
Current Rating
1.26 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
132mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.177 L x 0.157 W (4.50mm x 4.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTGS43F-8R2M.

Inductance
8.2 µH

CTGS43F-8R2M has an inductance value of 8.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
1.26 A

CTGS43F-8R2M is rated for 1.26 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
132mOhm Max

CTGS43F-8R2M lists a DC resistance of 132mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Nonstandard

CTGS43F-8R2M uses a package or case of Nonstandard. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTGS43F-8R2M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 10/8/2026
Inductance8.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating1.26 A
DC Resistance (DCR)132mOhm Max
Saturation Current1.26A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 100°C
Dimensions0.177 L x 0.157 W (4.50mm x 4.00mm)
Case / SizeNonstandard
Package / CaseNonstandard
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 8.2UH 132 MOHM SMD
SeriesCTGS43F
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionWirewound
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency7.96 MHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.138 (3.50mm)

Preview