LogoMagdir
CTMMP2912F-3R3M

CTMMP2912F-3R3M

Central Technologies

PDF

Description

FIXED IND 3.3UH 9.5A 22 MOHM SMD

Specifications

Inductance
3.3 µH
Current Rating
9.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm
Dimensions
0.260 L x 0.287 W (6.60mm x 7.30mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for CTMMP2912F-3R3M.

Inductance
3.3 µH

CTMMP2912F-3R3M has an inductance value of 3.3 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
9.5 A

CTMMP2912F-3R3M is rated for 9.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
22mOhm

CTMMP2912F-3R3M lists a DC resistance of 22mOhm. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from CTMMP2912F-3R3M to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance3.3 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating9.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)22mOhm
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.260 L x 0.287 W (6.60mm x 7.30mm)
SupplierCentral Technologies
DescriptionFIXED IND 3.3UH 9.5A 22 MOHM SMD
Product StatusActive
ShieldingShielded
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.118 (3.00mm)

Preview