HTPT66R-152K

HTPT66R-152K

Delevan

Radial, Vertical (Open)
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.5UH 13.7A 3.6 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.5 µH
Current Rating
13.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
3.6mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.660" Dia x 0.360" W (16.76mm x 9.14mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for HTPT66R-152K.

Inductance
1.5 µH

HTPT66R-152K has an inductance value of 1.5 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
13.7 A

HTPT66R-152K is rated for 13.7 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
3.6mOhm Max

HTPT66R-152K lists a DC resistance of 3.6mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial, Vertical (Open)

HTPT66R-152K uses a package or case of Radial, Vertical (Open). Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from HTPT66R-152K to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/15/2026
Inductance1.5 µH
Tolerance±10%
Current Rating13.7 A
DC Resistance (DCR)3.6mOhm Max
Saturation Current13.3A
Operating Temperature-55°C ~ 200°C
Dimensions0.660" Dia x 0.360" W (16.76mm x 9.14mm)
Case / SizeRadial, Vertical (Open)
Package / CaseRadial, Vertical (Open)
SupplierDelevan
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.5UH 13.7A 3.6 MOHM
SeriesHTPT66R
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionToroidal
Core MaterialIron
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency1 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Featureshttps://www.digikey.com/en/products/detail/delevan/HTPT66R-152K/2350979

Preview