SPM6550T-1R0M100A

SPM6550T-1R0M100A

TDK

2-SMD, J-Lead
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.09UH 14.1A 5.2 MOHM

Specifications

Inductance
1.09 µH
Current Rating
14.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
5.2mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.280" L x 0.256" W (7.10mm x 6.50mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for SPM6550T-1R0M100A.

Inductance
1.09 µH

SPM6550T-1R0M100A has an inductance value of 1.09 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
14.1 A

SPM6550T-1R0M100A is rated for 14.1 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
5.2mOhm Max

SPM6550T-1R0M100A lists a DC resistance of 5.2mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
2-SMD, J-Lead

SPM6550T-1R0M100A uses a package or case of 2-SMD, J-Lead. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from SPM6550T-1R0M100A to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 6/18/2026
Inductance1.09 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating14.1 A
DC Resistance (DCR)5.2mOhm Max
Saturation Current15.3A
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ 125°C
Dimensions0.280" L x 0.256" W (7.10mm x 6.50mm)
Case / Size2-SMD, J-Lead
Package / Case2-SMD, J-Lead
SupplierTDK
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.09UH 14.1A 5.2 MOHM
SeriesSPM
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialMetal
ShieldingShielded
Inductance Test Frequency100 kHz
Mounting TypeSurface Mount
Height - Seated (Max)0.197" (5.00mm)

Preview