LogoMagdir
SBC3-1R2-752

SBC3-1R2-752

KEMET

Radial, Vertical Cylinder
PDF

Description

FIXED IND 1.2UH 7.5A 10 MOHM TH

Specifications

Inductance
1.2 µH
Current Rating
7.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)
10mOhm Max
Dimensions
0.354" Dia (9.00mm)

Parameter Guide

Understand the key electrical and mechanical specifications for SBC3-1R2-752.

Inductance
1.2 µH

SBC3-1R2-752 has an inductance value of 1.2 µH. This value indicates how much magnetic energy the component can store and is one of the first parameters to compare when selecting an inductor.

Current Rating
7.5 A

SBC3-1R2-752 is rated for 7.5 A. Current rating helps determine whether the part can carry the expected DC or RMS current without excessive heating or saturation risk.

DC Resistance (DCR)
10mOhm Max

SBC3-1R2-752 lists a DC resistance of 10mOhm Max. Lower DCR usually reduces conduction loss and improves efficiency in power circuits.

Package / Case
Radial, Vertical Cylinder

SBC3-1R2-752 uses a package or case of Radial, Vertical Cylinder. Package size affects PCB footprint, height clearance, thermal behavior, and compatibility with automated assembly.

Quick Tools

Use these calculators to help with your inductor design

Explore Related Datasheet Paths

Continue from SBC3-1R2-752 to manufacturer, series, and broader datasheet collections.

Product Attributes

Datasheet record
Source documentLast updated: 7/5/2026
Inductance1.2 µH
Tolerance±20%
Current Rating7.5 A
DC Resistance (DCR)10mOhm Max
Saturation Current9.8A
Operating Temperature-20°C ~ 105°C
Dimensions0.354" Dia (9.00mm)
Case / SizeRadial, Vertical Cylinder
Package / CaseRadial, Vertical Cylinder
SupplierKEMET
DescriptionFIXED IND 1.2UH 7.5A 10 MOHM TH
SeriesSBC
Product StatusActive
Type / ConstructionDrum Core, Wirewound
Core MaterialFerrite
ShieldingUnshielded
Inductance Test Frequency10 kHz
Mounting TypeThrough Hole
Height - Seated (Max)0.354" (9.00mm)

Preview